Bulldog Blog

SWOSU Students Win Awards from Everett Dobson School of Business & Technology

Southwestern Oklahoma State University’s Everett Dobson School of Business & Technology recently held its annual honors reception on the Weatherford campus to recognize outstanding students in the school. Among the students winning awards were:

(front from left): Wesley Javorsky, Weatherford, Dean's Tuition Waiver and PBL State Competitor; Wyatt Peterman, Weatherford, Appreciation Award; Tiler Rose, Weatherford, Dean's Tuition Waiver, Outstanding Student, First Tech Challenge (FTC) Robotics; Center in Florida and NASA Human Explorations Rover Event Challenge, and NASA Summer Internship at Kennedy Space Flight; Ingrid Law, Weatherford, First Tech Challenge (FTC) Robotics; Prabhjyot 'Singh' Saluja, Weatherford, First Tech Challenge (FTC) Robotics; Smeyder (Steffanie) Silvera Luque, Paraguay, Busey Brothers Scholarship. Back from left—Bryson Ridley, Weatherford, NASA Human Explorations Rover Event Challenge; Keunang (Eric) Sobotamoh, Cameroon, K.B. Cornell, Sr. Scholarship; Samuel Wollmann, Bessie, OSCPA Outstanding Student and PBL State Competitor; Tucker Sawatzky, Weatherford, Donnell Engineering Scholarship and NASA Human Explorations Rover Event Challenge; Cameron Page,Weatherford, Spring 2017 Love's Cup Team and PBL State Competitor; Abdulaziz Almotairi Riyadh, Saudi Arabia, Outstanding Student Award and PBL State Competitor.
(front from left): Wesley Javorsky, Weatherford, Dean's Tuition Waiver and PBL State Competitor; Wyatt Peterman, Weatherford, Appreciation Award; Tiler Rose, Weatherford, Dean's Tuition Waiver, Outstanding Student, First Tech Challenge (FTC) Robotics; Center in Florida and NASA Human Explorations Rover Event Challenge, and NASA Summer Internship at Kennedy Space Flight; Ingrid Law, Weatherford, First Tech Challenge (FTC) Robotics; Prabhjyot 'Singh' Saluja, Weatherford, First Tech Challenge (FTC) Robotics; Smeyder (Steffanie) Silvera Luque, Paraguay, Busey Brothers Scholarship. Back from left—Bryson Ridley, Weatherford, NASA Human Explorations Rover Event Challenge; Keunang (Eric) Sobotamoh, Cameroon, K.B. Cornell, Sr. Scholarship; Samuel Wollmann, Bessie, OSCPA Outstanding Student and PBL State Competitor; Tucker Sawatzky, Weatherford, Donnell Engineering Scholarship and NASA Human Explorations Rover Event Challenge; Cameron Page,Weatherford, Spring 2017 Love's Cup Team and PBL State Competitor; Abdulaziz Almotairi Riyadh, Saudi Arabia, Outstanding Student Award and PBL State Competitor.

(front from left): Javier Torres, Clinton, FirstTech Challenge (FTC) Robotics; Amanda Adney, Clinton, FirstTech Challenge (FTC) Robotics; and Dylan Biggs, Clinton, Dr. W.W. & Elsie Ward Memorial Scholarship. Back from left—Briley Baca, Clinton, Dr. W.W. & Elsie Ward Memorial Scholarship; Jay Penner, Weatherford, NASA Human Explorations Rover Event Challenge; Jacob Steigman Clinton, NASA Human Explorations Rover Event Challenge.
(front from left): Javier Torres, Clinton, FirstTech Challenge (FTC) Robotics; Amanda Adney, Clinton, FirstTech Challenge (FTC) Robotics; and Dylan Biggs, Clinton, Dr. W.W. & Elsie Ward Memorial Scholarship. Back from left—Briley Baca, Clinton, Dr. W.W. & Elsie Ward Memorial Scholarship; Jay Penner, Weatherford, NASA Human Explorations Rover Event Challenge; Jacob Steigman Clinton, NASA Human Explorations Rover Event Challenge.

(from left): Cassandra Purintun, Hinton, Billy Johnson Memorial Scholarship; and Edwin Martinez, Hinton, MidFirst Bank Scholarship.
(from left): Cassandra Purintun, Hinton, Billy Johnson Memorial Scholarship; and Edwin Martinez, Hinton, MidFirst Bank Scholarship.

(from left): William White, Norman, Busey Brothers Scholarship, First Tech Challenge (FTC) Robotics, and NASA Human Explorations Rover Event Challenge; and Tyler Lenhart, Blanchard, NASA Human Explorations Rover Event Challenge.
(from left): William White, Norman, Busey Brothers Scholarship, First Tech Challenge (FTC) Robotics, and NASA Human Explorations Rover Event Challenge; and Tyler Lenhart, Blanchard, NASA Human Explorations Rover Event Challenge.

(from left): Emmaly Helt, Kingfisher, OSCPA Outstanding Student, PBL State Competitor, and Leader of Tomorrow Showcase Award; Christopher Ludwig, Kingfisher, Leader of Tomorrow Showcase; Maegan Yost, Kingfisher, W.D. & Bess Hibler Memorial Scholarship, Outstanding Student Award, Spring 2017 Loves' Cup Team and PBL State Competitor.
(from left): Emmaly Helt, Kingfisher, OSCPA Outstanding Student, PBL State Competitor, and Leader of Tomorrow Showcase Award; Christopher Ludwig, Kingfisher, Leader of Tomorrow Showcase; Maegan Yost, Kingfisher, W.D. & Bess Hibler Memorial Scholarship, Outstanding Student Award, Spring 2017 Loves' Cup Team and PBL State Competitor.

(from left): Jacob Miller, Duncan, Dr. W.W. & Elsie Ward Memorial Scholarship and Heatland Gaming Expo; and Noe Ruiz, Marlow, FirstTech Challenge (FTC) Robotics.
(from left): Jacob Miller, Duncan, Dr. W.W. & Elsie Ward Memorial Scholarship and Heatland Gaming Expo; and Noe Ruiz, Marlow, FirstTech Challenge (FTC) Robotics.

(from left): Natanya Hernandez, Edmond, Dean's Tuition Waiver; Dylan Ortega,Guthrie, Donnell Engineering Scholarship and FirstTech Challenge (FTC) Robotics.
(from left): Natanya Hernandez, Edmond, Dean's Tuition Waiver; Dylan Ortega, Guthrie, Donnell Engineering Scholarship and FirstTech Challenge (FTC) Robotics.

(from left): Bailey Deutschendorf, Fairview, Western Chapter of the OSCPA Scholarship,  PBL State Competitor, Leader of Tomorrow Showcase and Outstanding Student Award; Randy Moeller, Enid, Dean's Tuition Waiver and Leader of Tomorrow Showcase; and Madison Matli, Enid.
(from left): Bailey Deutschendorf, Fairview, Western Chapter of the OSCPA Scholarship, PBL State Competitor, Leader of Tomorrow Showcase and Outstanding Student Award; Randy Moeller, Enid, Dean's Tuition Waiver and Leader of Tomorrow Showcase; and Madison Matli, Enid.

(from left): Hannah Liao-Wzwirtz, Oklahoma City, FirstTech Challenge (FTC) Robotics; Camon Buller, Midwest City,
(from left): Hannah Liao-Wzwirtz, Oklahoma City, FirstTech Challenge (FTC) Robotics; Camon Buller, Midwest City, "NASA Undergraduate Research in Space & Ground Based Data Analysis"; Elizabeth Varnell, Bethany, Busey Brothers Scholarship.

(from left); Connor Simmons, Thomas, Spring 2017 Love's Cup Team; and Francesca Crispin, Thomas, Frank & Shirley Polk Scholarship.
(from left); Connor Simmons, Thomas, Spring 2017 Love's Cup Team; and Francesca Crispin, Thomas, Frank & Shirley Polk Scholarship.

(from left); Jessica Ray, Mustang, Busey Brothers Scholarship and PBL State Competitor; Joanna Roberts, Yukon, FirstTech Challenge (FTC) Robotics; Sara Michael, Piedmont, PBL State Competitor.
(from left); Jessica Ray, Mustang, Busey Brothers Scholarship and PBL State Competitor; Joanna Roberts, Yukon, FirstTech Challenge (FTC) Robotics; Sara Michael, Piedmont, PBL State Competitor.

Manuel Martinez, Moorpark CA, Dr. W.W. & Elsie Ward Memorial Scholarship.
Manuel Martinez, Moorpark CA, Dr. W.W. & Elsie Ward Memorial Scholarship.

Daylan Dial, McKinney TX, Spring 2017 Love's Cup Team and Leader of Tomorrow Showcase.
Daylan Dial, McKinney TX, Spring 2017 Love's Cup Team and Leader of Tomorrow Showcase.

Mason Ware, Chickasha, Outstanding Student Award.
Mason Ware, Chickasha, Outstanding Student Award.

(front from left): Kaitlyn  Keeler, El Reno, Frank & Shirley Polk Scholarship; and Mason Kane, Minco, Business General Scholarship; Back from left—Charles Sleeper, Calumet, NASA Undergraduate Research in Space & Ground Based Data Analysis; Lane Fikes, El Reno, Heartland Gaming Expo.
(front from left): Kaitlyn Keeler, El Reno, Frank & Shirley Polk Scholarship; and Mason Kane, Minco, Business General Scholarship; Back from left—Charles Sleeper, Calumet, NASA Undergraduate Research in Space & Ground Based Data Analysis; Lane Fikes, El Reno, Heartland Gaming Expo.

Kendra Gift, Balko, Dr. W.W. & Elsie Ward Memorial Scholarship.
Kendra Gift, Balko, Dr. W.W. & Elsie Ward Memorial Scholarship.

Brooklyn Reed, Elk City, FirstTech Challenge (FTC) Robotics.
Brooklyn Reed, Elk City, FirstTech Challenge (FTC) Robotics


  • May 18, 2018
  • 0 comments

Responses

Leave your comment